Incident Report for Case #2024-199666
Incident Type
Check PersonIncident Date
05/13/2024 - 3:20 PMAddress
WB Beltline at John Nolen Dr.Details
Officers helped a woman who was walking along the Beltline on Monday afternoon.Officers responded to the west bound Beltline at John Nolen Dr. around 3:20 pm.
Officers consulted with Journey Mental Health.
The woman was taken to a local hospital for additional help.
Released 05/14/2024 at 2:19 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer