Incident Report for Case #2024-200262

Incident Type

Domestic/Family Trouble

Incident Date

05/13/2024 - 10:23 PM

Address

2800 block Ashford Lane

Arrested

Lilianna Katherine Duchi Chasi, 27

Details

Officers were dispatched to a domestic disturbance on the city's south side late Monday night.

Someone called police to report possible child abuse at an apartment along the 2800 block of Ashford Lane around 10:30 p.m.

Officers were able to connect with adults and children inside the home.

As they were talking to the suspect, a man and woman arrived at the apartment. The suspect then punched the other woman in front of officers.

Lilianna Katherine Duchi Chasi, 27, of Madison was arrested for physical abuse to a child, battery, disorderly conduct and resisting arrest. She was taken to the Dane County Jail.

Child Protective Services was notified of this incident.

This incident remains under investigation.

Released 05/15/2024 at 8:15 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer