Incident Report for Case #2024-00201237

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Incident Date

05/13/2024 - 3:00 PM

Address

6700 block Schroeder Road

Update

UPDATE 1-5/16/2024

Gigdania Centeno-Cruz was located and is safe. 

Last updated 05/16/2024 at 2:06 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer

Details

The Madison Police Department is asking the public's help in finding Gigdania Centeno-Cruz.

She was reported missing on May13.

She was last seen at a home along the 6700 block of Schroeder Road on April 6 and was last heard from on April 10.

Detectives have searched areas Gigdania has been known to visit, but have not connected with her. 
Gigdania is a Spanish speaker.

A photo of Gigdania is attached to this release. 

If you know of her whereabouts, please call dispatch at 608-255-2345.

Released 05/15/2024 at 2:26 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer