Incident Report for Case #2024-205606

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

05/17/2024 - 2:39 AM

Address

Milwaukee Street at West Corporate Dr.

Arrested

?Jaylon L. Massey, 24,

Details

Officers recovered an illegal loaded gun during a traffic stop early Friday morning.

Officers pulled over the vehicle in the area of Milwaukee Street and W. Corporate Dr. around 2:40 a.m.

A K9 alerted on the vehicle and a loaded gun was found during a search.

Jaylon L. Massey, 24, was arrested for carrying a concealed weapon and bail jumping. 

Released 05/17/2024 at 10:24 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer