Incident Report for Case #2024-204377
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
05/16/2024 - 12:09 PMAddress
200 block S. Gammon Rd. (Vel Phillips Memorial High School)Details
A 16-year-old student was arrested for bringing a BB gun to school.Officers were dispatched to Memorial High School around 12:10 p.m. on Thursday.
The student had a warrant and he was taken to the Juvenile Reception Center.
Released 05/17/2024 at 10:28 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer