Incident Report for Case #2024-205251

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

05/16/2024 - 8:58 PM

Address

Packers Ave. at Bunting Lane

Details

A 57-year-old woman was taken to the hospital after she was hit by a vehicle Thursday night.

Officers were dispatched to the area of Packers Ave. at Bunting Lane shortly before 9 p.m.

The victim was taken to the hospital for her injuries and is considered stable.

The 75-year-old driver remained at the scene. 

This incident remains under investigation.

Released 05/17/2024 at 10:43 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer