Incident Report for Case #2024-211656

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

05/20/2024 - 9:14 PM

Address

Stoughton Rd/Pflaum Rd

Details

A Monona Police Officer was conducting a traffic stop near Stoughton Road and Pflaum Road. Another driver on Stoughton Road crashed into the rear of the Monona PD squad car. The officer was treated for non-life threatening inures and the other driver was unharmed. Madison PD responded and completed the crash investigation.

Released 05/21/2024 at 2:05 AM by Sgt. Christopher Hall