Incident Report for Case #2024-219167

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

05/24/2024 - 3:00 PM

Address

1200 block of Meadow Sweet Dr

Details

A couple was cleaning their home office when they located a hole in their window. Officers determined the hole to be from a bullet and the bullet was located outside of the home. No one was in the office at the time and the homeowners reported that they did not hear or see anything.

They also reported that the same area of their home had been struck several years ago. Officers reported that the backyard of the home is next to the woods of Elver Park where there is known hunting.

Released 05/29/2024 at 1:19 PM by Stephanie Drescher