Incident Report for Case #2024-226105

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

05/29/2024 - 3:33 AM

Address

13 Collins Ct (Park & Ride)

Details

A man was getting dropped off at his car when two men jumped out of some nearby bushes demanding everything he had. The man said he didn't have anything. The suspects then hit the man in the head with a pistol before taking his car keys and stealing his car.  

The man was treated by Madison EMS. The man said he did not know the subjects who injured him and took his vehicle. The vehicle is listed as stolen. Detectives are following up on the report.

Released 05/29/2024 at 1:20 PM by Stephanie Drescher