Incident Report for Case #2024-229115

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

05/30/2024 - 8:10 PM

Address

W. Broadway at Monona Dr.

Details

A motorcycle driver was taken to the hospital following a Thursday night crash.

Officers were dispatched to W. Broadway at Monona Dr. around 8:10 p.m.

The motorcycle driver was not wearing a helmet. He was alert when officers and medics arrived to the scene. He was taken to the hospital for his injuries. 

The crash remains under investigation. 

Released 05/31/2024 at 9:54 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer