Incident Report for Case #2024-229493

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

05/31/2024 - 1:53 AM

Address

100 block State Street

Details

Officers responded to a fight inside a pizza restaurant early Friday morning.

They were dispatched to the Ian's Pizza, located along the 100 block of State St., shortly before 2 a.m.

Two groups of women were involved in the fight. People told officers one group was in line to get food when they were targeted.

Officers had to break up the fight when they arrived.

None of the victims suffered severe injuries.

Three women were arrested for disorderly conduct.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 05/31/2024 at 11:22 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer