Incident Report for Case #2024-229408

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

05/31/2024 - 12:33 AM

Address

500 block State Street

Details

Several people approached officers after a man made threatening statements and grabbed a stranger.

The incident occurred outside a sandwich shop located along the 400 block of Gilman St.

The man then followed the woman from the restaurant to a bar located along the 500 block of State Street.

The 29-year-old man was arrested for disorderly conduct.

A 25-year-old woman, who attempted to interfere with this arrest, was also taken into custody for obstructing.

Released 05/31/2024 at 11:23 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer