Incident Report for Case #2024-236718

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

06/04/2024 - 2:21 PM

Address

Highway 12 westbound at John Nolen Dr

Details

Madison Police and Dane County Sheriff's Office are investigating a traffic accident and vehicle fire at this location.  Traffic is backing up both directions.  Please use alternate routes.  An update will be posted when the roadway is clear.

The Highway 12 beltline is open in all directions.

Released 06/04/2024 at 2:36 PM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier