Incident Report for Case #2024-255857

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

06/16/2024 - 11:39 PM

Address

200 Block W Gilman

Details

While on patrol in the Entertainment Zone of the Central District, officers witnessed two individuals physically fighting with each other. Officers then contact and arrested both individuals. One arrested individual has cocaine on their person and after further investigation, MPD locates their vehicle and finds marijuana along with other drug paraphernalia.

One of the combatants, Gabriel Stewart was arrested for Possession of THC with Intent to Deliver and Possession of Cocaine with Intent to Deliver. The other combatant, Ethan Woodard, was arrested for Disorderly Conduct.

Released 06/17/2024 at 9:55 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel