Incident Report for Case #2024-256704

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

06/16/2024 - 3:39 PM

Address

1200 Drake St

Details

Officers were dispatched to a report of a vehicle striking a parked car. The driver ran from the scene before officers arrived. MPD checks the area and located the driver matching the description given by the caller.

Officers noted that the driver smelled of intoxicants and he was taken to the hospital for a legal blood draw.

Vince DiMaggio was arrested for 3rd Offense Operating a Motor Vehicle While Impaired, Bail Jumping and a Parole Violation.

Released 06/17/2024 at 11:18 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel