Incident Report for Case #2024-254455

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

06/15/2024 - 1:01 AM

Address

900 Block Tony Dr

Details

A resident in the 900 block of Troy Dr reported their vehicle as stolen to Madison Police. The caller reported that his vehicle was taken from his open garage. Utilizing the vehicle's GPS tracking features, officers were able to locate the vehicle and deploy spike strips. The vehicle was stopped and occupants were ordered out of the car.

Keyunna Tate (19) was arrested for Burglary, Bail Jumping and Operating a Motor Vehicle Without Owner's Consent. Pierre Clark (18) was arrested for Burglary and Operating a Motor Vehicle Without Owner's Consent-Passenger. Daveion Tate (18) was arrested for Operating a Motor Vehicle Without Owner's Consent-Passenger.

Released 06/17/2024 at 1:38 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel