Incident Report for Case #2024-258105

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

06/17/2024 - 2:15 PM

Address

1800 Block Reetz Rd

Details

MPD was dispatched to the 1800 block of Reetz Rd for a report of a disturbance. The victim reported that the suspect, Dylan Schlough, physically assaulted the victim and took the keys to a state owned vehicle by force. Schlough then stole the vehicle, a 2020 White Dodge Caravan with red Wisconsin "state owned" license plate 13810. The vehicle is currently listed as stolen. Madison Police have probable cause to arrest Schlough for robbery, operating a motor  vehicle without owner's consent, battery, and disorderly conduct. If the vehicle and/or suspect is seen, do not approach and call 911.

Released 06/18/2024 at 1:38 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel

Additional Resources