Incident Report for Case #2024-00269020

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

06/23/2024 - 10:50 PM

Address

E Washington Ave/Sixth St

Details

A person was crossing E Washington Ave when they were struck by what was reported to be a dark colored sedan. The victim, a 40yo male, was taken to a local hospital where they were treated for non-life threatening injuries. The suspect vehicle fled the scene and was not located. A small stretch of E Washington Ave was closed temporarily for investigative purposes.

Released 06/24/2024 at 1:07 AM by Sgt. Christopher Hall