Incident Report for Case #2024-267314

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

06/22/2024 - 9:14 PM

Address

8100 block of Excelsior Dr

Details

The Madison Police Department responded to a domestic disturbance on the city's west side Saturday evening.

Officers were dispatched to a hotel in the 8100 block of Excelsior Drive when hotel management called after a guest reported hearing a disturbance and witnessing a man dragging a female down the hall and into a room.

Officers were able to make contact with both subjects and learned the victim was battered and held against her will by another subject in the room.

Nashawn Davis, 23, was arrested on charges of domestic battery, disorderly conduct, suffocation, and false imprisonment.

Released 06/24/2024 at 9:26 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf