Incident Report for Case #2024-00269056

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

06/23/2024 - 11:23 PM

Address

200 block E Olin Ave

Details

Madison police responded to the 200 block of E Olin Ave on the city's south side after callers reported seeing a subject slumped over the wheel of a vehicle.

Upon arrival they made contact with a subject who showed signs of intoxication and admitted to alcohol and other drug usage. The subject refused to participate in standardized field sobriety testing and was transported to the hospital for a blood draw.

Whitney Jackson, 37, was arrested for 2nd offense OWI and transported to the Dane County Jail.

Released 06/24/2024 at 1:20 PM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf