Incident Report for Case #2024-269931

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

06/24/2024 - 12:46 PM

Address

500 block Northport Dr

Details

At 12:46 PM Madison police responded to the 500 block of Northport Dr for a reported disturbance.

Officers were able to remove everyone from the apartment safely and detain the primary suspect. There is no report of injuries and there is no threat to the public.

The investigation is on going at this time.

Released 06/24/2024 at 2:19 PM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf