Incident Report for Case #2024-270511

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

06/24/2024 - 5:56 PM

Address

2900 block Traceway Dr

Details

Madison Officers were dispatched to the 2900 block of Traceway Dr for a report of 10-20 kids and their parents fighting.

Both sides of the dispute were throwing rocks at one another, posturing to fight and a gun was mentioned to have been involved as well.

Officers were able to make contact with several subjects involved before all parties dispersed. No gun was located.

Deandray Smith, 32, was arrested for disorderly conduct.

Released 06/25/2024 at 9:13 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf