Incident Report for Case #2024-270048

Incident Type

Death Investigation

Incident Date

06/24/2024 - 1:43 PM

Address

S Whitney Way and Research Park Blvd

Details

Bystanders attempted life saving measures on a subject located down at S Whiteny Way and Research Park Blvd Monday afternoon.

Officers responded to the area after dispatchers advised there was multiple people calling in stating bystanders were performing CPR on a subject down at the above intersection.

Officers arrived on scene with Madison Fire and life saving efforts continued. The subject later passed away at the hospital.

Released 06/25/2024 at 10:48 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf