Incident Report for Case #2024-00273014

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

06/26/2024 - 8:48 AM

Address

Mineral Point Rd and W Gammon Rd

Update

Roadway is now open. 

Last updated 06/26/2024 at 9:25 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf

Details

Madison Police along with Madison Fire and MG&E are responding to a gas leak in the area of Mineral Point Rd and W Gammon Rd. All west bound traffic is shut down on Mineral Point Rd at West Gammon Rd.

Please avoid the area and find alternate routes. 

Released 06/26/2024 at 9:07 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf