Incident Report for Case #2024-00272804

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

06/26/2024 - 4:02 AM

Address

50 block Northridge Terrace

Details

Madison Officer's responded to the 50 block of Northridge Terrace after a caller reported hearing about 15 shots fired and arguing.

Officers responded to the area and located 6 shell casings and 1 unfired bullet near a parking lot. Two vehicles were struck by gunfire and were unoccupied. One of the vehicles was also a stolen auto.

No reports of injuries at this time. Investigation is ongoing.

Released 06/26/2024 at 10:24 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf