Incident Report for Case #2024-00272393

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

06/25/2024 - 8:16 PM

Address

2900 block Traceway Dr

Details

Tuesday evening officers responded to the 2900 block of Traceway Dr for subjects who had been sprayed by OC.

Upon arrival officers are able to make contact with the victims who reported that they had been battered earlier in the day by the same suspect and then while they were in their vehicle, the suspect approached and sprayed them with OC.

One victim was 3 months pregnant and was punched in the face by the suspect as well.

Officers arrested multiple subjects involved in this incident, which is a continuation from the incident that occurred in the same area on 6/24/2024.

Released 06/26/2024 at 10:39 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf