Incident Report for Case #2024-280682

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

06/30/2024 - 9:14 PM

Address

110 block W. Main St.

Arrested

?Kylie K. Swenson, 31

Details

A woman attempted to punch an employee when she was asked to leave a downtown bar Sunday night.

Employees said the woman was disruptive and shouted at customers while intoxicated. 

Initially they were able to get the woman to leave without issue, but she returned a short while later.

Staff began to escort her out a second time when she tried to punch an employee.

Officers were dispatched to the bar, located along the 110 block of W. Main Street, around 9:15.

As they arrived, the woman returned to the area for a third time.

Kylie K. Swenson, 31, was arrested for disorderly conduct, attempted battery and resisting arrest.

Released 07/01/2024 at 9:22 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer