Incident Report for Case #2024-280597

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

06/30/2024 - 8:14 PM

Address

900 block of McKenna Blvd.

Details

A man threated to harm a dog after it barked at him Sunday night.

The dog was being walked on the sidewalk near McKenna Blvd.

Its owner moved over as the man passed by, but the dog barked and the man began shouting.

A stranger driving by noticed the man's behavior and called 911.

The man was located nearby and taken into custody for disorderly conduct a probation violation.

Released 07/01/2024 at 9:35 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer