Incident Report for Case #2024-277675

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

06/28/2024 - 9:33 PM

Address

1100 block Regent St. (McDonald's)

Arrested

Larry E. Smith, 41

Details

A man attempted to get into vehicles and yelled at customers outside of McDonalds restaurant on Friday.

Officers were dispatched to the location along the 1100 block of Regent Street around 9:30 p.m.

As the man was  being detained, threatened an officer.
Larry E. Smith, 41, was arrested for disorderly conduct, threats to law enforcement and two counts of bail jumping.

Released 07/01/2024 at 1:12 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer