Incident Report for Case #2024-278345

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

06/29/2024 - 11:24 AM

Address

2400 block Lafollette Ave.

Details

Multiple people requested police after seeing a group of kids fighting in the street.

Officers were dispatched to the 2400 block of Lafollette Ave. around 11:25 a.m.

No fighting was taking place when officers arrived.

The incident remains under investigation.

Released 07/01/2024 at 2:19 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer