Incident Report for Case #2024-283485

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

07/02/2024 - 12:05 PM

Address

2300 Vondron Drive

Update

Vondron Drive open.

Last updated 07/02/2024 at 7:25 PM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier

Details

MPD officers are assisting our partners at MFD with traffic control on a fire incident in this block.  Traffic will be closed on Vondron Road from Mustang Way to Agriculture Drive until further notice.  Please use alternate routes of transportation.

Released 07/02/2024 at 4:05 PM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier