Incident Report for Case #2024-286497

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

07/04/2024 - 4:30 AM

Address

Packers Ave. at Tennyson Ln.

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating a fatality crash on the northside near the intersection of Packers Ave. and Tennyson Lane. There are two people in custody related to the crash. This is an active investigation. The Madison Police Department wishes to thank the Dane County Sheriff's Office, the University of Wisconsin- Madison Police Department, the Maple Bluff Police Department, the Fitchburg Police Department and the Sun Prairie Police Department who assisted and continue to support this investigation.

Released 07/04/2024 at 10:48 AM by Lt. Kimberly Alan