Incident Report for Case #2024-286849

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

07/04/2024 - 12:00 PM

Address

2139 East Springs Drive

Details

Officers of the Madison Police Department and the MPD SWAT Team assisted the Columbus Police Department and Division of Criminal Investigation in the apprehension of a homicide suspect at this hotel.  The suspect was safely detained; and care and custody of him was turned over to the the CPD for further invesgitation.

Released 07/04/2024 at 3:18 PM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier