Incident Report for Case #2024-289745

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Incident Date

07/06/2024 - 3:33 AM

Address

459 Rushmore Ln

Details

Dorothea Murphy is an 87 year old female who has recently been suffering from dementia related issues. Tonight, family woke up to discover that the front door was standing open, and Murphy had left the residence at 459 Rushmore Lane in the City of Madison. She was last seen wearing blue jeans, a blue short-sleeved top and has short, gray hair. She is about 5'1" and 130 pounds. If located, contact MPD dispatch. 

Released 07/06/2024 at 4:40 AM by Sgt. Jessica Sosoka