Incident Report for Case #2024-299985

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

07/12/2024 - 2:24 AM

Address

400 block State Street

Details

Officers on patrol responded to a fight along the 400 block of State St. early Friday morning.

As officers intervene, a 22-year-old man took off running.

Officers caught up to him and he was taken into custody for disorderly conduct and resisting.

A 26-year-old man and a 28-year-old man were also arrested for disorderly conduct. 

Released 07/12/2024 at 9:42 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer