Incident Report for Case #2024-299989

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

07/12/2024 - 2:27 AM

Address

8200 block Watts Rd.

Arrested

Gibriel A. Senghor, 31

Details

Officers responded to a burglary at a convenience store early Friday morning.

They were dispatched to the 8200 block of Watts Rd. around 2:30 a.m.

Video shows the man stealing items from the store.

As officers are reviewing the video, an alarm is tripped at a store next door.

Gibriel A. Senghor, 31, was arrested for burglary and taken to the Dane County Jail.

Released 07/12/2024 at 12:17 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer