Incident Report for Case #2024-259350

Incident Type

Fraud

Incident Date

06/15/2024 - 12:00 PM

Address

500 block of N. Midvale Blvd. (lululemon)

Details

The Madison Police Department is looking to identify two people who used a senior citizen's stolen debit and credit cards to buy thousands of dollars worth of items and gift cards from Lululemon.

The purchase was made June 15 around noon at the Hilldale location.

Detectives obtained security video from the store. Still frames from that video are attached to this release.

If you recognize either person pictured, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com. Information may be shared anonymously. Information leading to an arrest could be eligible for a monetary award.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 07/26/2024 at 10:41 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer