Incident Report for Case #2024-388975
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
09/04/2024 - 9:11 PMAddress
1100 block Morraine View DrDetails
MPD officers responded to an address on the city's west side Monday evening after receiving a call that someone was armed with a gun inside an apartment and threatening to hurt themselves.Family members were able to exit the home while officers attempted many times to speak with the subject left inside but ultimately officers disengaged.
Early on 9/4/2024 officers were called back to the scene and were able to make contact with the subject who was okay and cooperating with officers.
Released 09/04/2024 at 9:59 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf