Incident Report for Case #2024-392628
Incident Type
Trespassing ComplaintIncident Date
09/05/2024 - 11:29 PMAddress
5100 block Camden RdDetails
Several people called into dispatch to report that a subject was walking in the area acting oddly, had entered two houses and was attempting to enter vehicles.Offices arrived on scene and were able to arrest the subject who tried providing a false name.
David Quinones, 27, was arrested for Criminal Trespass to Dwelling, Disorderly Conduct, Obstructing, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, and a warrant.
Released 09/06/2024 at 8:28 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf