Incident Report for Case #2024-392895

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

09/06/2024 - 7:20 AM

Address

7000 block Flower Ln

Details

Madison officers responded to the 7000 block of Flower Ln Friday morning after receiving calls that a man was beating a woman, and that the woman had a gun.

While officers were enroute both parties separated and when officers arrived on scene they were quickly able to identify and detain both subjects.

During this incident, no weapons were fired, and no one was injured. Both parties were arrested for different charges and a firearm was recovered. 

Released 09/06/2024 at 10:24 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf