Incident Report for Case #2024-393202
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
09/06/2024 - 10:55 AMAddress
200 block Park StUpdate
The subject in this case has been located and police are investigating further.Last updated 09/06/2024 at 2:14 PM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf
Details
We are currently investigating a threats incident at Meriter Hospital. This is an active investigation, and we are working with a number of law enforcement partners.Meriter is aware of the incident and has released their own statement.
Released 09/06/2024 at 1:19 PM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf