Incident Report for Case #2024-402549

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

09/12/2024 - 3:40 AM

Address

Aberg Ave and Shopko Dr

Details

Madison officers responded early Thursday morning to the area of Aberg Ave and Shopko Dr for a reported motorcycle accident.

The driver was wearing a helmet and was conscious upon officers' arrival. During the officers' contact the driver became uncooperative and his behavior escalated even more at the hospital.

The driver had non-life-threatening injuries and it is believed that alcohol played a factor in this accident.

Released 09/12/2024 at 8:35 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf