Incident Report for Case #2024-412813

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

09/18/2024 - 1:41 AM

Address

4600 block Buckeye Rd

Details

Multiple citizens called in to report a motorcycle had crashed into a house.

When officers arrived, they found that the motorcycle had indeed crashed into a house. Unfortunately, this wasn't the first time a vehicle had crashed into this house.

The motorcyclist sustained serious injuries but is expected to be okay.

The driver was cited for Failure to Maintain Control.

Released 09/18/2024 at 9:41 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf