Incident Report for Case #2024-415856

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

09/19/2024 - 6:18 PM

Address

700 block E Johnson St

Details

Madison's central officers responded to disturbance in the 700 block of E Johnson St after receiving reports that a male subject showed up to a residence with a firearm while under the influence.

The subject did not threaten anyone but had the firearm visible in his waistband while acting strangely.

The subject was contacted by police and a stolen firearm was recovered from the subject.

Tommy Brand, 63, was arrested for Endangering Safety by use of a Dangerous Weapon. 

Released 09/20/2024 at 12:52 PM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf