Incident Report for Case #2024-425887

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

09/26/2024 - 2:21 AM

Address

500 Block State St

Details

Madison police were dispatched to a business in the 500 block of State St for a report of a person that was refusing to leave. Police arrived on scene and were told by employees that they had asked a male, Tristan Carroll (Carroll) to leave and he refused. Officers then asked Carroll to leave and he still refused. Officers then arrested Carroll and Carroll resisted arrest. He was transported to the Dane county Jail and Police referred charges for Disorderly Conduct, Trespassing, and Resisting.

Released 09/26/2024 at 10:53 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel