Resources for the Madison Community Madison stands with the families of Abundant Life community. This page is dedicated to connecting victims and the broader community to resources and accurate information about the tragic events that happened on December 16.
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2024-427729
Incident Type
Missing AdultIncident Date
09/27/2024 - 2:58 AMAddress
5000 Block of Raymond Road (Roadway)Victim(s)
White male in his late teens or early twenties, Approx. 6'00'' 170lbs, with short brown hair.Update
The subject was identified, and reunited with loved ones in the morning hours of 9/27/24.Last updated 09/27/2024 at 1:24 PM by P.O. Hunter Lisko
Details
Around 03:00AM, officers located an unknown male subject standing in the roadway in the 5000 block of Raymond Road. The male, who appears to be non-verbal, was assessed by paramedics and does not have any injuries, but officers are unable to determine his identity or if he is associated with a residence in the area.The subject is a white male in his late teens or early twenties, approximately 6'00'' and 170lbs with short brown hair. He is currently wearing pajama pants and a dark colored T-shirt.
If you have any information on the identity of this male, please contact the Madison Police Department's non-emergency number at 608-255-2345.
Released 09/27/2024 at 4:28 AM by Lt. Caleb Johnson