Incident Report for Case #2024-444648
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
10/07/2024 - 3:50 PMAddress
S Stoughton Road at Buckeye RoadUpdate
This intersection is now fully open.Last updated 10/07/2024 at 5:33 PM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier
Details
MPD Officers are on the scene of a vehicle crash at this intersection. An MPD squad was involved in the incident. The intersection is closed at this time for the investigation and traffic should avoid the area if possible. Updates as they become available.Released 10/07/2024 at 4:16 PM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier