Incident Report for Case #2024-452318

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

10/12/2024 - 3:15 AM

Address

900 Northport Dr.

Details

Officers found no evidence of a shooting after multiple people reported hearing gunshots early Saturday morning.

Officers were dispatched to the area of Vera Ct. and Northport Dr.

Officers spoke with those who called 911 and searched the area.

No shell casings or property damage were located. 

Released 10/14/2024 at 1:03 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer