Incident Report for Case #2024-452844

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

10/12/2024 - 2:16 PM

Address

Raymond Rd. at LeLand Dr.

Details

On Saturday afternoon, officers responded to a crash involving a stolen vehicle.

They were dispatched to the area of Raymond Rd. and Leland Dr. around 2:15 p.m.

A vehicle crashed into a tree. Witnesses reported seeing several people run from the scene.
No arrests have been made at this time.

The vehicle was reported stolen on Friday.

The investigation is ongoing. 

Released 10/14/2024 at 1:26 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer