Incident Report for Case #2024-456240
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
10/14/2024 - 11:48 PMAddress
S. First St. at E. Washington Ave.Arrested
Marco A. Gonzalez Ramirez, 29Details
Officers initiated a traffic stop after watching people began throwing glass bottles out of the vehicle late Monday night.The vehicle was pulled over on E. Washington Ave. near S. First Street around 11:50 p.m.
All those inside the vehicle were intoxicated.
The driver, Marco A. Gonzalez Ramirez, 29, of Middleton, was arrested for fourth-offense OWI.
Two 19-year-old passengers were arrested for underage drinking, littering, obstructing and resisting.
Released 10/17/2024 at 12:00 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer